Jazz Agenda (Week 10-16 October 2022)

David Chevallier “Curiosity” + Ambrose Akinmusire Quartet

  • Saturday 15 October at 7:30 pm in Studio 104 of the Maison de la Radio & de la Musique in Paris (75) at a concert Live Jazz By Arno Merlin – 3 invitations for two to win

David Chevalier “Curiosity”
David Chevalier (guitar)
Laurent Blondeau (trumpet)
Sebastien Boisseau (double bass)
Christophe Lavergne (drums)




54 minutes

Ambrose Akenmoser Quartet – Broadcast on October 29 with the voice of the ears in Jazz Club – Evan Ammar
Ambrose Akenmoser (trumpet)
Sam Harris (piano)
Joe Sanders (double bass)
Justin Brown (drums)

Ambrose Akenmoser “in the tender place in every rough moment”

  • Wednesday, October 12, 6:30 p.m. at Maison Folie Hospice d’Havré in Tourcoing (59) under Tourcoing Jazz Festival

Ambrose Akenmoser (trumpet)
Fabian Almazan (piano)
Harish Raghavan (double bass)
Tim Angulo (drums)




54 minutes

Evening jazz show on the Seine

  • Tuesday 11 October from 7:30 pm Rue de Lombard in Paris (75)

salty kiss
7:30 p.m.: Olga Amelchenko “Helicon”
8:30 p.m.: Rémi Panossian RP3
9:30 p.m.: Jane Michard Quint
Duke of the Lombards
7:30 p.m.: Charlotte Blancheau
8:30 p.m.: Paloma Pradal Quint
9:30 p.m.: Elvin Bironian
Guinness Tavern
7:30 p.m.: Remy Gauche “Gravity”
8:30 p.m.: Gwen Cahue Quartet
9:30 p.m.: Gabriel Goss feat. Ann Shirley
club
7:30 pm: François Poitou and the Pumpkin
8:30 p.m.: Tom Ibarra Sextet
9:30 p.m.: Ichikeru
sunset
7:30 PM: Xavier Belin “Pitakpi”
8:30 p.m.: Ricardo Izquierdo
9:30 p.m.: The Hot Sugar Band and Nicole Rochelle
sunset
7:30 p.m.: Clelya Abraham “The Source”
8:30 pm: Neil Saidi Quartet
9:30 PM: Yessai Karapetian

Dayme Arocena

Daimi Arosina (voice)
Luis Lagarza (piano)
Raphael Checkers (bass)
Marcos Morales (drums)




1h00

Oded Tzur Quartet

  • Wednesday October 12 at 7:30 pm and 10 pm Duke of the Lombards to me Paris (75)
  • Thursday, October 13, 9:30 p.m. at the Pavillon République in Toulouse (31) in frame Jazz on the 31st

Oded Tzur (saxophone)
Nitay Hershkowitz (piano)
Petros Clampanis (double bass)
Otis Brown III (drums)




54 minutes

Yoon Sun “Waking World”

  • Tuesday 11 October at 8:30 pm at the Maurice Novarina Theater in Thonon Les Bains (74) in frame jazz meter

Yoon Sun Nah (voice)
Tony Balaman (piano, Fender Rhodes, Synthesizer)
Brad Christopher Jones (double bass, electric bass)
Thoma Naim (acoustic guitar, electric guitar)




54 minutes

Ewan Kim and Dirty Jazz

Awan Kim (saxophone, vocals)
Benoit Barudu (guitar)
Danny Lavital (keyboards)
Paul Heri Basmanian (bass)
Price Tillet (drums)




4 minutes

Cinestate

  • Wednesday October 12th atOrange tree to me Montpellier (34)
  • Thursday October 13th at 9pm Harasses to me Toulouse (31) As part of Jazz Sur Ibn 31
  • Friday, October 14, at 9 p.m. at Caveau de l’Abbaye in Kunis Minervoa (11) in frame Jazz in the basement
  • Saturday 15 October at 4 pm at Casa Musical V Perpignan (66) in frame jasper
  • Sunday October 23 at circus to me night (59)

Hénène Duret (clarinet, bass clarinet)
Sylvain DePasio (tenor saxophone)
Benjamin Sozero (electric guitar)
Jordi Cassani (double bass)
Maxime Rouayroux (drums)

To view this Youtube content you must accept cookies Advertising.

These cookies allow our partners to serve you advertisements and personalized content based on your browsing, profile and areas of interest.


Cotto “Guramail”

  • Tuesday, October 11th at 7:30 pm in leather goods to me Paris (75)
  • Wednesday October 12, 8pm at Amphithéâtre de l’opera From Lyon (69)
  • Saturday 15th October at midnight at Magic Mirrors Inn Nancy (54) under Nancy Jazz beats
  • Tuesday, October 18 at 8:30 p.m.The first stage to me Brandy (16)

Theo Cicaldi (violin)
Hewan Gebrwold (voice)
Alleluia Teklitsadic (voice)
Akemi Fujimori (keyboards and electronics)
Valentine Chicaldi (cello and bass)
Cyril Atef (drums)

To view this Youtube content you must accept cookies Advertising.

These cookies allow our partners to serve you advertisements and personalized content based on your browsing, profile and areas of interest.


Richard Bona + Kokoshika

Kokoshika
Adam Dubas (violin)
Vincent Westels (guitar)
Samuel House (keyboards)
Francisco Heda Patino (bass)
Florian Garcia Marcos (drums)

Richard Bona
Richard Bona (bass)
Alexander Hirschon (trumpet)
Ciro Mana (guitar)
Michel Lecock (keyboards)
Nicolas Ficarro (drums)




1 h 27

Kaz Hawkins

Kaz Hawkins (voice)
Steve Paglia (guitar)
Cedric Le Geoff (keyboards)
Julien Boisseau (bass)
Amory Blanchard (drums)




1h00

Eric Trovaz Quartet

  • Friday, October 14 at 8 pm in Mermaid in Rochelle (17) – 3 invitations for two to win
  • Thursday the 13th at 8:30 pm in Scene 55 to me Muggins (06)

Eric Trovaz (trumpet)
Benoît Corboz (Keyboards, Fender Rhodes)
Marcello Giuliani (bass)
Tao Ehrlich (drums)




25 minutes

Sebastien Moreaux Trio “Inters Seasons”

  • Thursday October 13th at 7:30 PM and 9:30 PM sunset to me Paris (75) As part of Jazz sur Seine

Sebastian Moreau (piano)
Cyril Drapé (double bass)
Alexis Leonardon (drums)

To view this Youtube content you must accept cookies Advertising.

These cookies allow our partners to serve you advertisements and personalized content based on your browsing, profile and areas of interest.


Lila Olivsey

  • Friday 14 October at 9 pm at Salle des Fêtes in Beni-sur-Mer (14) in frame Jazz in the meadows
  • Saturday 15 October at 9 pm at the Salle de Varenne in Massy (61) As part of jazz on the plains
  • Sunday, October 16 at 5 p.m. at the Salle des Fêtes in Saint Bermond Canisi (50) As part of jazz on the plains

Laila Zeitouni (Bino)




1h00

jazz in it

  • Saturday, October 15 at 14:30, conference on The position of women in jazzfollowed by the concert by Celine Sainte-Amy + Yves Riser Red Desert Orchestra at 8:30 p.m. at the Municipal Theater Jordi Pere Cerda in Perpignan (66) in frame jasper3 invitations for two to win

Celine Saint-Amy
Sélène Saint-Aimé (double bass, vocals)
Irving Acao (tenor saxophone)
Boris Reine-Adelaide (drum pellet)




54 minutes

Eve Reaser and the Red Desert Orchestra
Eve Reaser (piano)
Antonin Tre Huang (alto saxophone, keyboard)
Sakina Abdo (tenor saxophone)
Grégoire Tirtiaux (baritone saxophone, Carcapas)
Nils Ostendorf (trumpet, keyboard)
Mathias Mull (trombone)
Tatiana Paris (guitar)
Emmanuel Scarpa (drums)
Fanny Lasfarge (bass)
Melissa Hay (Balafon, Barra)
Ophelia Hee (Balafon, Barra)
Umaru Bambara (Djimbe, Nguni, Balafon)

Eve Risser and the Red Desert Orchestra “Eurhythmia”

  • Friday 14 October at the Grande Salle from 106 to Rouen (76)
  • Thursday, October 20 at 9 pm Hermitage Studio to me Paris (75)

Eve Reaser (piano)
Antonin Tre Huang (alto saxophone, keyboard)
Sakina Abdo (tenor saxophone)
Grégoire Tirtiaux (baritone saxophone, Carcapas)
Nils Ostendorf (trumpet, keyboard)
Mathias Mull (trombone)
Tatiana Paris (guitar)
Emmanuel Scarpa (drums)
Fanny Lasfarge (bass)
Melissa Hay (Balafon, Barra)
Ophelia Hee (Balafon, Barra)
Umaru Bambara (Djimbe, Nguni, Balafon)




5 minutes

Electric fukuhela and joy

Ikali (voice)
Bahja (guitar)
Maxime Bobo (saxophone)
Arthur Delalio (guitar)
Francois Rosenfeld (bass)
Etienne Zimniak (drums)




57 minutes

Masha Ghribi solo

  • Saturday 15 October at 7 pm. count to me Fontaine So Bois (94) As part of Jazz sur Seine – 3 invitations for two to win

Masha Ghariban (piano)




1 h 27

Jazz prayer

  • From Thursday the 13th to Friday the 21st of October there will be a jazz prayer to me velurban (69)

> Friday 14 October at 7 pm at the Maison du livre, de l’image et du son: call tops

Clement Janet (violin)
Elodie Pasquier (clarinet)
Bruno Ducrete (cello)




1h00

Gretchen Barlato + Christian Lavigne Trio

Christian Lavigne Trio
Christian Lavigne (piano)
Michel Altier (double bass)
Denis Fournier (drums)

Gretchen Barlato
Gretchen Barlato (voice)
Gerald Clayton (piano, keyboards)
Luke Curtis (bass)
Jonathan Barber (drums)

To view this Youtube content you must accept cookies Advertising.

These cookies allow our partners to serve you advertisements and personalized content based on your browsing, profile and areas of interest.


Big Band South Coast “Quincy Jones Swing Project”

To view this Youtube content you must accept cookies Advertising.

These cookies allow our partners to serve you advertisements and personalized content based on your browsing, profile and areas of interest.


Steve Potts Super Quartet

  • Sunday 16th October at 4pm and 7pm boiler workshops to me Paris (75) As part of Jazz sur Seine

Steve Potts – saxophone
François Ribuchy (saxophone)
Daryl Hall (double bass)
Simon Joubert (drums)

Emmanuel Wilkins

Emmanuel Wilkins (saxophone)
Micah Thomas (piano)
Rick Rosato (double bass)
koiko sombre (drums)




2:00.


#Jazz #Agenda #Week #October

ahmed92aissa

ahmed92aissa

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *